Baia Chia Laguna Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton
5 starsHiltonCurio Collection
Baia Chia Laguna Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton is a 5-star hotel in Sardinia, Italy, tracked in the daily hotel price sample.
When is the cheapest time to book Baia Chia Laguna Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton?
Across 9,062 tracked price checks, the cheapest booking window for Baia Chia Laguna Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton has been 90+ days before check-in, at a $499 median per night. The observed median nightly rate is $398. The lowest nightly median over the next year is $325, around October 22.
| Date | Median | Range |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 12, 2026 | $390 | $382 - $398 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $368 | $362 - $374 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | $376 | $372 - $399 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $376 | $372 - $399 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | $376 | $372 - $399 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $376 | $372 - $399 |
| Oct 18, 2026 | $376 | $372 - $398 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $376 | $372 - $398 |
| Oct 20, 2026 | $364 | $361 - $372 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $332 | $330 - $354 |
| Oct 22, 2026 | $325 | $323 - $345 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $338 | $335 - $352 |
| Oct 24, 2026 | $328 | $325 - $347 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $330 | $325 - $334 |
| Oct 26, 2026 | $344 | $342 - $346 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $343 | $333 - $346 |
| Oct 28, 2026 | $373 | $333 - $388 |
| Oct 29, 2026 | $345 | $334 - $347 |
| Oct 30, 2026 | $337 | $335 - $338 |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $329 | $327 - $331 |
| Apr 23, 2027 | $350 | $346 - $353 |
| Apr 24, 2027 | $355 | $351 - $358 |
| Apr 25, 2027 | $368 | $366 - $369 |
| Apr 26, 2027 | $348 | $344 - $351 |
| Apr 27, 2027 | $377 | $373 - $380 |
| Apr 28, 2027 | $342 | $341 - $343 |
| Apr 29, 2027 | $350 | $340 - $360 |
| Apr 30, 2027 | $391 | $387 - $395 |
| May 1, 2027 | $336 | $334 - $337 |
| May 2, 2027 | $337 | $334 - $340 |
| May 3, 2027 | $345 | $341 - $348 |
| May 4, 2027 | $342 | $341 - $343 |
| May 5, 2027 | $345 | $341 - $348 |
| May 6, 2027 | $337 | $333 - $341 |
| May 7, 2027 | $336 | $334 - $337 |
| May 8, 2027 | $337 | $334 - $340 |
| May 9, 2027 | $338 | $334 - $341 |
| May 10, 2027 | $342 | $341 - $342 |
| May 11, 2027 | $345 | $341 - $348 |
| May 12, 2027 | $649 | $372 - $926 |
| May 13, 2027 | $639 | $366 - $911 |
| May 14, 2027 | $337 | $334 - $340 |
| May 15, 2027 | $337 | $333 - $341 |
| May 16, 2027 | $335 | $334 - $335 |
| May 17, 2027 | $345 | $341 - $348 |
| May 18, 2027 | $345 | $340 - $349 |
| May 19, 2027 | $340 | $339 - $341 |
| May 20, 2027 | $337 | $334 - $340 |
| May 21, 2027 | $337 | $333 - $341 |
| May 22, 2027 | $396 | $366 - $426 |
| May 23, 2027 | $416 | $405 - $426 |
| May 24, 2027 | $421 | $406 - $435 |
| May 25, 2027 | $417 | $398 - $436 |
| May 26, 2027 | $421 | $405 - $436 |
| May 27, 2027 | $416 | $406 - $426 |
| May 28, 2027 | $412 | $398 - $426 |
| May 29, 2027 | $416 | $405 - $426 |
| May 30, 2027 | $416 | $406 - $426 |
| May 31, 2027 | $417 | $398 - $436 |
| Jun 1, 2027 | $441 | $405 - $476 |
| Jun 2, 2027 | $422 | $406 - $437 |
| Jun 3, 2027 | $437 | $398 - $475 |
| Jun 4, 2027 | $416 | $405 - $426 |
| Jun 5, 2027 | $416 | $406 - $426 |
| Jun 6, 2027 | $412 | $398 - $426 |
| Jun 7, 2027 | $421 | $405 - $436 |
| Jun 8, 2027 | $421 | $406 - $435 |
| Jun 9, 2027 | $417 | $398 - $436 |
| Jun 10, 2027 | $420 | $405 - $435 |
| Jun 11, 2027 | $416 | $406 - $426 |
| Jun 12, 2027 | $413 | $398 - $427 |
| Jun 13, 2027 | $431 | $426 - $435 |
| Jun 14, 2027 | $440 | $435 - $445 |
| Jun 15, 2027 | $437 | $436 - $438 |
| Jun 16, 2027 | $440 | $436 - $444 |
| Jun 17, 2027 | $432 | $427 - $437 |
| Jun 18, 2027 | $535 | $520 - $550 |
| Jun 19, 2027 | $540 | $529 - $551 |
| Jun 20, 2027 | $540 | $529 - $550 |
| Jun 21, 2027 | $541 | $520 - $562 |
| Jun 22, 2027 | $546 | $529 - $562 |
| Jun 23, 2027 | $545 | $529 - $561 |
| Jun 24, 2027 | $564 | $520 - $608 |
| Jun 25, 2027 | $606 | $529 - $683 |
| Jun 26, 2027 | $626 | $529 - $723 |
| Jun 27, 2027 | $625 | $520 - $730 |
| Jun 28, 2027 | $637 | $529 - $744 |
| Jun 29, 2027 | $636 | $529 - $743 |
| Jun 30, 2027 | $633 | $520 - $745 |
| Jul 1, 2027 | $648 | $529 - $766 |
| Jul 2, 2027 | $657 | $529 - $784 |
| Jul 3, 2027 | $667 | $520 - $813 |
| Jul 4, 2027 | $802 | $794 - $810 |
| Jul 5, 2027 | $802 | $793 - $811 |
| Jul 6, 2027 | $797 | $794 - $799 |
| Jul 7, 2027 | $802 | $794 - $810 |
| Jul 8, 2027 | $802 | $793 - $811 |
| Jul 9, 2027 | $974 | $820 - $1,127 |
| Jul 10, 2027 | $1,153 | $1,127 - $1,179 |
| Jul 11, 2027 | $802 | $793 - $811 |
Observed sample summaries are historical price observations, not guaranteed availability.
90+ days in advance
Across observed booking windows, median prices range from $499 to $588. The spread is modest, so treat this as a directional signal rather than a strict rule.
Booking window medians
9,062 price checks - high confidenceCompared with Sardinia
Its observed median is 24% below the Sardinia city median.
See the Sardinia timing chartFrequently asked questions
How much does Baia Chia Laguna Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton cost per night?
Observed nightly medians for Baia Chia Laguna Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton center on $398, ranging from $325 on the cheapest dates to $1,153 at the peak.
Is Baia Chia Laguna Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton cheaper last-minute or in advance?
Neither clearly wins: the 90+ days median of $499 and the 4–7 days median of $509 differ by less than 5%.
Is Baia Chia Laguna Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton cheaper on weekdays than on weekends?
The day of the week barely moves the price: the Sunday–Thursday median of $505 and the Friday–Saturday median of $505 differ by less than 5%. The cheapest check-in day has been Sunday.
What is the cheapest time of year to stay at Baia Chia Laguna Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton?
Over the next year, May looks cheapest with nightly medians around $345, while August peaks at around $720.
When is Baia Chia Laguna Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton most expensive?
The highest nightly median observed over the next year is $1,153, around July 10. By booking window, prices peak at a $588 median when booked 0–1 days before check-in.
How does Baia Chia Laguna Resort, Curio Collection by Hilton compare with Sardinia hotel prices?
Its $398 observed median runs 24% below the Sardinia city median of $522.
Sardinia
Viale Spartivento, 1




