Hilton Paris Opera
4 starsHiltonHilton
Housed in a magnificent 1889 historic building, Hilton Paris Opera boasts a jaw-dropping Grand Salon lobby and an unbeatable location next to Gare Saint-Lazare. While perfect for shoppers and transit users, the hotel frequently draws complaints for its cramped rooms, inadequate summer cooling, and noticeable train vibrations.
When is the cheapest time to book Hilton Paris Opera?
The observed median nightly rate is $441. The lowest nightly median over the next year is $354, around August 27.
| Date | Median | Range |
|---|---|---|
| Aug 25, 2026 | $413 | $413 - $413 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | $413 | $413 - $413 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | $354 | $354 - $354 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | $354 | $354 - $354 |
| Aug 29, 2026 | $408 | $408 - $408 |
| Aug 30, 2026 | $389 | $389 - $389 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | $444 | $444 - $444 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | $438 | $438 - $438 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | $454 | $454 - $454 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | $533 | $533 - $533 |
| Sep 5, 2026 | $494 | $494 - $494 |
| Sep 6, 2026 | $384 | $384 - $384 |
| Sep 7, 2026 | $737 | $737 - $737 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | $643 | $643 - $643 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | $584 | $584 - $584 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | $641 | $641 - $641 |
| Sep 13, 2026 | $534 | $534 - $534 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | $611 | $611 - $611 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | $659 | $659 - $659 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | $826 | $826 - $826 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | $628 | $628 - $628 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | $623 | $623 - $623 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | $612 | $612 - $612 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | $522 | $522 - $522 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | $738 | $738 - $738 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | $778 | $778 - $778 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | $543 | $543 - $543 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | $589 | $589 - $589 |
| Oct 1, 2026 | $1,031 | $1,031 - $1,031 |
| Oct 3, 2026 | $738 | $738 - $738 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | $784 | $784 - $784 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | $717 | $717 - $717 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | $717 | $717 - $717 |
| Oct 11, 2026 | $539 | $539 - $539 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | $697 | $697 - $697 |
| Oct 15, 2026 | $738 | $738 - $738 |
| Oct 17, 2026 | $697 | $697 - $697 |
| Oct 19, 2026 | $586 | $586 - $586 |
| Oct 21, 2026 | $678 | $678 - $678 |
| Oct 23, 2026 | $1,047 | $1,047 - $1,047 |
| Oct 25, 2026 | $1,029 | $1,029 - $1,029 |
| Oct 27, 2026 | $438 | $438 - $438 |
| Oct 29, 2026 | $404 | $404 - $404 |
| Oct 31, 2026 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Nov 2, 2026 | $377 | $377 - $377 |
| Nov 4, 2026 | $758 | $758 - $758 |
| Nov 6, 2026 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Nov 8, 2026 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Nov 10, 2026 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Nov 12, 2026 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Nov 14, 2026 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Nov 16, 2026 | $448 | $448 - $448 |
| Nov 18, 2026 | $448 | $448 - $448 |
| Nov 20, 2026 | $451 | $451 - $451 |
| Nov 22, 2026 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Nov 24, 2026 | $391 | $391 - $391 |
| Nov 26, 2026 | $722 | $722 - $722 |
| Nov 28, 2026 | $385 | $385 - $385 |
| Nov 30, 2026 | $371 | $371 - $371 |
| Dec 2, 2026 | $370 | $370 - $370 |
| Dec 4, 2026 | $595 | $595 - $595 |
| Dec 6, 2026 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Dec 8, 2026 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Dec 10, 2026 | $480 | $480 - $480 |
| Dec 12, 2026 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Dec 14, 2026 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Dec 16, 2026 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Dec 18, 2026 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Dec 20, 2026 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Dec 22, 2026 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Dec 24, 2026 | $373 | $373 - $373 |
| Dec 26, 2026 | $618 | $618 - $618 |
| Dec 28, 2026 | $509 | $509 - $509 |
| Dec 30, 2026 | $705 | $705 - $705 |
| Jan 1, 2027 | $680 | $680 - $680 |
| Jan 3, 2027 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Jan 5, 2027 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Jan 7, 2027 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Jan 9, 2027 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Jan 11, 2027 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Jan 13, 2027 | $387 | $387 - $387 |
| Jan 15, 2027 | $370 | $370 - $370 |
| Jan 17, 2027 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Jan 19, 2027 | $444 | $444 - $444 |
| Jan 21, 2027 | $544 | $544 - $544 |
| Jan 23, 2027 | $444 | $444 - $444 |
| Jan 25, 2027 | $444 | $444 - $444 |
| Jan 27, 2027 | $444 | $444 - $444 |
| Jan 29, 2027 | $541 | $541 - $541 |
| Jan 31, 2027 | $469 | $469 - $469 |
| Feb 2, 2027 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Feb 4, 2027 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Feb 6, 2027 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Feb 8, 2027 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Feb 10, 2027 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Feb 12, 2027 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Feb 14, 2027 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Feb 16, 2027 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Feb 18, 2027 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Feb 20, 2027 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Feb 23, 2027 | $408 | $408 - $408 |
| Feb 26, 2027 | $359 | $359 - $359 |
| Mar 1, 2027 | $462 | $462 - $462 |
| Mar 4, 2027 | $407 | $407 - $407 |
| Mar 7, 2027 | $417 | $417 - $417 |
| Mar 10, 2027 | $380 | $380 - $380 |
| Mar 13, 2027 | $416 | $416 - $416 |
| Mar 16, 2027 | $411 | $411 - $411 |
| Mar 19, 2027 | $367 | $367 - $367 |
| Mar 22, 2027 | $396 | $396 - $396 |
| Mar 25, 2027 | $397 | $397 - $397 |
| Mar 28, 2027 | $412 | $412 - $412 |
| Mar 31, 2027 | $396 | $396 - $396 |
| Apr 3, 2027 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| Apr 6, 2027 | $418 | $418 - $418 |
| Apr 9, 2027 | $443 | $443 - $443 |
| Apr 12, 2027 | $428 | $428 - $428 |
| Apr 15, 2027 | $453 | $453 - $453 |
| Apr 18, 2027 | $367 | $367 - $367 |
| Apr 21, 2027 | $552 | $552 - $552 |
| Apr 24, 2027 | $510 | $510 - $510 |
| Apr 27, 2027 | $432 | $432 - $432 |
| Apr 30, 2027 | $384 | $384 - $384 |
| May 3, 2027 | $407 | $407 - $407 |
| May 6, 2027 | $409 | $409 - $409 |
| May 9, 2027 | $367 | $367 - $367 |
| May 12, 2027 | $485 | $485 - $485 |
| May 15, 2027 | $369 | $369 - $369 |
| May 18, 2027 | $610 | $610 - $610 |
| May 21, 2027 | $610 | $610 - $610 |
| May 24, 2027 | $615 | $615 - $615 |
Observed sample summaries are historical price observations, not guaranteed availability.
Compared with Paris
Its observed median is 20% below the Paris city median.
See the Paris timing chartFrequently asked questions
How much does Hilton Paris Opera cost per night?
Observed nightly medians for Hilton Paris Opera center on $441, ranging from $354 on the cheapest dates to $1,047 at the peak.
What is the cheapest time of year to stay at Hilton Paris Opera?
Over the next year, December looks cheapest with nightly medians around $369, while October peaks at around $707.
When is Hilton Paris Opera most expensive?
The highest nightly median observed over the next year is $1,047, around October 23.
How does Hilton Paris Opera compare with Paris hotel prices?
Its $441 observed median runs 20% below the Paris city median of $548.
Paris
108 Rue Saint-Lazare, 75008 Paris, France




