Hotel Cap Estel
5 stars
Hotel Cap Estel is a 5-star hotel in Nice, France, tracked in the daily hotel price sample.
When is the cheapest time to book Hotel Cap Estel?
Across 5,756 tracked price checks, the cheapest booking window for Hotel Cap Estel has been 90+ days before check-in, at a $2,392 median per night. The observed median nightly rate is $2,964. The lowest nightly median over the next year is $2,964, around September 15.
| Date | Median | Range |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2027 | $2,964 | $2,964 - $2,964 |
Observed sample summaries are historical price observations, not guaranteed availability.
90+ days in advance
Across observed booking windows, median prices range from $2,392 to $2,634. The spread is modest, so treat this as a directional signal rather than a strict rule.
Booking window medians
5,756 price checks - high confidenceBest check-in day
13% spreadCompared with Nice
Its observed median is 501% above the Nice city median.
See the Nice timing chartFrequently asked questions
How much does Hotel Cap Estel cost per night?
The observed median nightly rate for Hotel Cap Estel is $2,964.
Is Hotel Cap Estel cheaper last-minute or in advance?
Booking in advance has been cheaper: the 90+ days window shows a $2,392 median per night, against $2,611 when booked 0–1 days before check-in.
Is Hotel Cap Estel cheaper on weekdays than on weekends?
Yes: Sunday–Thursday check-ins show a $2,612 median per night, against $2,835 for Friday and Saturday nights. The cheapest check-in day has been Tuesday.
When is Hotel Cap Estel most expensive?
The highest nightly median observed over the next year is $2,964, around September 15. By booking window, prices peak at a $2,634 median when booked 31–60 days before check-in.
How does Hotel Cap Estel compare with Nice hotel prices?
Its $2,964 observed median runs 501% above the Nice city median of $493.
Nice
Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, Alpes-Maritimes, Arrondissement de Nice, Èze, Avenue Raymond Poincaré, 1312




